in

National Sports Awards 2020

National Sports Awards 2020

National Sports Awards 2020

National Sports Awards 2020

21 August 2020, The Indian Sports Ministry announced the list of athletes who will be conferred with the National Sports Awards.

RAJIV GANDHI KHEL RATNA AWARD

S. No.Name of the SportspersonDiscipline
1.Shri Rohit SharmaCricket
2.Shri Mariyappan T.Para Athletics
3.Ms. Manika BatraTable Tennis
4.Ms. VineshWrestling
5.Ms. RaniHockey

DRONACHARYA AWARD

Life- Time Category

S. No.Name of the CoachDiscipline
1.Shri Dharmendra TiwaryArchery
2.Shri Purushotham RaiAthletics
3.Shri Shiv SinghBoxing
4.Shri Romesh PathaniaHockey
5.Shri Krishan Kumar HoodaKabaddi
6.Shri Vijay Bhalchandra MunishwarPara Powerlifting
7.Shri Naresh KumarTennis
8.Shri Om Parkash DahiyaWrestling

Regular Category

S. No.Name of the CoachDiscipline
1.Shri Jude Felix SebastianHockey
2.Shri Yogesh MalviyaMallakhamb
3.Shri Jaspal RanaShooting
4.Shri Kuldeep Kumar HandooWushu
5.Shri Gaurav KhannaPara Badminton

ARJUNA AWARD

Sl. No.Name of the Sportsperson (Shri)Discipline
1.Shri Atanu DasArchery
2.Ms. Dutee ChandAthletics
3.Shri Satwik Sairaj RankireddyBadminton
4.Shri Chirag Chandrasekhar ShettyBadminton
5.Shri Vishesh BhriguvanshiBasketball
6.Subedar Manish KaushikBoxing
7.Ms. Lovlina BorgohainBoxing
8.Shri Ishant SharmaCricket
9.Ms. Deepti SharmaCricket
10.Shri Sawant Ajay AnantEquestrian
11.Shri Sandesh JhinganFootball
12.Ms. Aditi AshokGolf
13.Shri Akashdeep SinghHockey
14.Ms. DeepikaHockey
15.Shri DeepakKabaddi
16.Shri Kale Sarika SudhakarKho Kho
17.Shri Dattu Baban BhokanalRowing
18.Ms. Manu BhakerShooting
19.Shri Saurabh ChaudharyShooting
20.Ms. Madhurika Suhas PatkarTable Tennis
21.Shri Divij SharanTennis
22.Shri Shiva KeshavanWinter Sports
23.Ms. Divya KakranWrestling
24.Shri Rahul AwareWrestling
25.Shri Suyash Narayan JadhavPara Swimming
26.Shri SandeepPara Athletics
27.Shri Manish NarwalPara Shooting

DHYAN CHAND AWARD

S. No.Name of the SportspersonDiscipline
1.Shri Kuldip Singh BhullarAthletics
2.Ms. Jincy PhilipsAthletics
3.Shri Pradeep Shrikrishna GandheBadminton
4.Ms. Trupti MurgundeBadminton
5.Ms. N. UshaBoxing
6.Shri Lakha SinghBoxing
7.Shri Sukhvinder Singh SandhuFootball
8.Shri Ajit SinghHockey
9.Shri Manpreet SinghKabaddi
10.Shri J. Ranjith KumarPara Athletics
11.Shri Satyaprakash TiwariPara Badminton
12.Shri Manjeet SinghRowing
13.Late Shri Sachin NagSwimming
14.Shri Nandan P BalTennis
15.Shri Netarpal HoodaWrestling

TENZING NORGAY NATIONAL ADVENTURE AWARDS

S. No.Name of the SportspersonCategory
1.Ms. Anita DeviLand Adventure
2.Col. Sarfraz SinghLand Adventure
3.Shri Taka TamutLand Adventure
4.Shri Narender SinghLand Adventure
5.Shri Keval Hiren KakkaLand Adventure
6.Shri Satendra SinghWater Adventure
7.Shri Gajanand YadavaAir Adventure
8.Late Shri Magan BissaLife Time Achievement

What do you think?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Loading…

0

RRB NTPC Mini Mock Test – 17.09.2020 – RRB Previous Years

Important Army Training Institutes in India

Important Army Training Institutes in India